HomeMy WebLinkAboutCC 2019-03-25 Agendas M RH
[…] You are advised to determine if the property is in a
certificated area and contact the utility service provider to determine the cost that you will be
required to pay and the period, if any, that is required to provide water or sewer service to
your property. The undersigned Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice
at or before the execution of a binding contract for the purchase of the real property
described in Paragraph 2 or at closing of purchase of the real property.
(7) PUBLIC IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS: If the Property is in a public improvement district,
§5.014, Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of this
parcel of real property you are obligated to pay an assessment to a municipality or county for
an improvement project undertaken by a public improvement district under Chapter 372,
Local Government Code. The assessment may be due annually or in periodic installments.
More information concerning the amount of the assessment and the due dates of that
assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levying the assessment. The
amount of the assessments is subject to change. Your failure to pay the assessments could
result in a lien on and the foreclosure of your property.
(6) TEXAS AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT: The Property E]is 7X is not located in a
Texas Agricultural Development District. For additional information, contact the Texas
Department of Agriculture.
(9) TRANSFER FEES: If the Property is subject to a private transfer fee obligation, §5.205,