The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] e-mail information for receipt of service fee invoices and related communications: Mailing address: 1700 Carnegie Ave Ste 100 Department: Accounts Payable City: Santa Ana State: CA . 92705 1 Zip Cod . ContactNaime: Accounts Payable Phone:. 949-270-9422 Fax. 949-270-9421 E-mail Address- accountspaya,ble@iteris.com Alternative E-mail Address: FORM B fib &VAN& A47 ara Cooperative Purchasing 1200Research Boulevard ^ Austin,Texas 78759-2439 PM: 800-695'2919 ' FA%� 800-211-5454 -www.buybmau|.com FELONY CONVICTION-DISCLOSURE AND DEBARMENT CERTIFICATION FELONY CONVICTION DISCLOSURE Subsection (a) of Section 44.034 of the Texas Education Code (Notification of Criminal History of Contractor) states: "A person or business entity that enters into a contract with a school district mUSt give advance notice to the district if the person or an owner nroperator has been convicted of felony. The nobce must include a general description of the conduct resulting in the conviction of a felony." Section 44.Q34 further states in Subsechom (b): "A school d{stnct may terminate contract with a person or business entity if the district determines that the person or business entity failed Na give notice as required by Subsection (a) or misrepresented the conduct resu|bng in the conviction.